Palm Jumeirah AED 3,524/sqftDubai Maritime City AED 3,152/sqftDowntown Dubai AED 2,905/sqftDubai Islands AED 2,770/sqftDubai Creek Harbour AED 2,563/sqftBusiness Bay AED 2,509/sqftDubai Marina AED 2,481/sqftDubai Hills Estate AED 2,448/sqftJumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,306/sqftMohammed Bin Rashid City AED 2,097/sqftAl Jaddaf AED 2,049/sqftJumeirah Village Triangle AED 1,665/sqftDubai South AED 1,652/sqftArjan AED 1,584/sqftJumeirah Village Circle AED 1,491/sqftDubai Sports City AED 1,328/sqftALL DLD SALES · OFF-PLAN + EXISTINGPalm Jumeirah AED 3,524/sqftDubai Maritime City AED 3,152/sqftDowntown Dubai AED 2,905/sqftDubai Islands AED 2,770/sqftDubai Creek Harbour AED 2,563/sqftBusiness Bay AED 2,509/sqftDubai Marina AED 2,481/sqftDubai Hills Estate AED 2,448/sqftJumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,306/sqftMohammed Bin Rashid City AED 2,097/sqftAl Jaddaf AED 2,049/sqftJumeirah Village Triangle AED 1,665/sqftDubai South AED 1,652/sqftArjan AED 1,584/sqftJumeirah Village Circle AED 1,491/sqftDubai Sports City AED 1,328/sqftALL DLD SALES · OFF-PLAN + EXISTING
DLD · MEDIAN 12M TO OCT 2026
Elea — The Valley — Mitchell's Commercial Real EstateOFF-PLAN

Emaar

Elea

The Valley · Dubai

Elea at The Valley by Emaar: 128 three and four-bedroom 4-plex townhomes from AED 2.99M in the Slate and Oakley facades, construction-linked, handover June 2028.

The homes3 & 4-bedroom townhousesEvery type published in this brief’s unit mix. Sizes, counts and prices per type are in the unit mix below.
Payment plan80 / 20As published for this project, with 20% due on completion.
CompletionJune 2028Expected completion as published by Emaar on this brief.
Scale128 homesAs published in this brief's project summary.
Book a private briefing

Unit mix, sizes, the payment plan and completion are Emaar's own, as published in this brief.

At a glance

Project summary

6 lines
Developer
Emaar
Community
The Valley, Dubai
Status
Off-plan
Completion
June 2028Expected completion as published by Emaar on this brief.
Unit mix
3 & 4-bedroom townhousesEvery type published in this brief’s unit mix.
Payment plan
80 / 20As published for this project, with 20% due on completion.

Documents

Documents

Free · no sign-up

Download any document directly — no form, no sign-up. We keep the resources open so you can review the detail on your own terms.

Unit mix

2 types, as published in this brief.
Unit typeUnitsPlot area (sq ft)Avg BUA (sq ft)Actions
3-Bedroom (4-plex)641,938 – 2,1052,448
4-Bedroom (4-plex)642,969 – 4,5652,759
Ask about

Plot ranges, average built-up areas and starting prices per the Emaar fact sheet; individual unit built-up areas in the floor-plan pack range from roughly 2,444 to 2,838 square feet across the two façades.

Payment structure

Payment schedule

Handover Jun 2028

The schedule as published for this project, totalling 100% of the purchase price. Percentages apply to whichever price is agreed for the unit selected.

Cumulative share of purchase price — each block is one instalment
First instalment: 10%Cumulative at final instalment: 100%
InstalmentShareCumulativeWhen due
Down payment10%10%Booking · January 2025
1st10%20%March 2025
2nd10%30%August 2025
3rd10%40%January 2026
4th10%50%30% construction · June 2026
5th10%60%50% construction · November 2026
6th10%70%70% construction · April 2027
7th10%80%90% construction · September 2027
8th (completion)20%100%100% construction · June 2028
Total100%

Percentages as published for this project. RERA BRN 68593.

The brief

About this project

A PARKSIDE TOWNHOME NEIGHBOURHOOD AT THE VALLEY

Elea is a townhome neighbourhood by Emaar at The Valley, the developer's community on the Dubai–Al Ain Road, built around parks, sports fields, the Golden Beach and a town centre. It is a low-density, gated setting framed by parks, gardens and natural reserves, with access to essential services, shopping centres, schools and healthcare facilities and connections to Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Airport and Dubai Marina.

The neighbourhood comprises 128 residences: 3 and 4-bedroom homes arranged as 4-plex townhomes, in a choice of two façade options — Slate and Oakley. Interiors use a neutral material palette to allow personalisation. Based on the Emaar fact sheet, 3-bedroom homes sit on plots of roughly 1,938 to 2,105 square feet with an average built-up area of about 2,448 square feet, and 4-bedroom homes on plots of roughly 2,969 to 4,565 square feet with an average built-up area of about 2,759 square feet. Starting prices are from AED 2.99 million.

Emaar has structured the launch around a construction-linked payment plan — a 10% down payment followed by seven further instalments tied to construction milestones, with the final 20% due on 100% completion, scheduled for June 2028.

Total units
128
Payment plan
Construction-linked (10% down + 7 instalments + 20% on completion)
Expected completion
June 2028
Community
The Valley (Dubai–Al Ain Road)
Type
3 & 4-Bedroom Townhomes (4-plex)
Façades
Slate, Oakley

Other Emaar developments

Other Emaar projects at The Valley with briefs on this site include Alana, Avena, Avena 2, Eden, Elora, Elva, Farm Gardens, Farm Gardens 2, Farm Grove, Kaia, Lillia, Nara, Nima, Orania, Ovelle & Avelia, Rivana, Rivera, Talia, Velora, Velora 2, Venera and Vindera.

LOCATION: A TOWNHOME COMMUNITY ON THE DUBAI–AL AIN ROAD

The Valley is an Emaar community on the Dubai–Al Ain Road, a master plan of townhouses and villas set around parks, sports fields, the Golden Beach and a town centre. Elea sits within it as a parkside, low-density neighbourhood framed by parks, gardens and natural reserves, with a pet park, community parks, a landscaped pool deck, a fitness centre and a kids' playground on the amenity list. The position pairs a suburban, family-oriented setting with road access to the wider city.

Location

Area and connectivity

Elea is in the The Valley area.

Location record
Area
The Valley

Area and community are from our own project record.

Area and community: our own project record. Neither is a survey.

Location

Elea — The Valley

Get Directions

Book a private briefing

Book Now
The developer

Emaar

One of Dubai’s largest and longest-established master developers.

Emaar Properties is the developer behind a substantial share of Dubai’s best-known destinations, including Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall. It builds at master-community scale — Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai Creek Harbour, Emaar South, The Valley, Downtown Dubai, Emaar Beachfront and Rashid Yachts & Marina among the communities covered on this site — so an Emaar project usually sits inside an established masterplan with its own retail, schools and parks.

Emaar reports a delivery record stretching back to 2002 across Dubai and international markets.

Residential units delivered
125,600+
Across Dubai and other global markets since 2002 — Emaar Properties press release, 4 March 2026.
Revenue, 2025
AED 49.6bn
Group revenue as reported by Emaar for the 2025 financial year — Emaar Properties press release, 4 March 2026.

Both figures are Emaar’s own published statements about its business, carried here as the developer reports them. They are not an independent measurement, an audit, or a forecast, and they describe Emaar as a whole rather than this or any other individual project.

Got questions?

Get Answers!

Small print

Sources

Every figure on this page is traceable
  • Emaar — Elea at The Valley fact sheet, payment plan, floor-plan pack and brochure (community description, 3 & 4-bedroom 4-plex mix, Slate and Oakley façades, plot and built-up areas, starting prices, amenities, payment schedule and estimated completion June 2028).

Next step

Enquire about this project

Tell us what you are looking for and we’ll come back with what is actually available, at what price, and the payment terms attaching to it.

Book a private briefing
Need help?