Palm Jumeirah AED 3,524/sqftDubai Maritime City AED 3,152/sqftDowntown Dubai AED 2,905/sqftDubai Islands AED 2,770/sqftDubai Creek Harbour AED 2,563/sqftBusiness Bay AED 2,509/sqftDubai Marina AED 2,481/sqftDubai Hills Estate AED 2,448/sqftJumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,306/sqftMohammed Bin Rashid City AED 2,097/sqftAl Jaddaf AED 2,049/sqftJumeirah Village Triangle AED 1,665/sqftDubai South AED 1,652/sqftArjan AED 1,584/sqftJumeirah Village Circle AED 1,491/sqftDubai Sports City AED 1,328/sqftALL DLD SALES · OFF-PLAN + EXISTINGPalm Jumeirah AED 3,524/sqftDubai Maritime City AED 3,152/sqftDowntown Dubai AED 2,905/sqftDubai Islands AED 2,770/sqftDubai Creek Harbour AED 2,563/sqftBusiness Bay AED 2,509/sqftDubai Marina AED 2,481/sqftDubai Hills Estate AED 2,448/sqftJumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,306/sqftMohammed Bin Rashid City AED 2,097/sqftAl Jaddaf AED 2,049/sqftJumeirah Village Triangle AED 1,665/sqftDubai South AED 1,652/sqftArjan AED 1,584/sqftJumeirah Village Circle AED 1,491/sqftDubai Sports City AED 1,328/sqftALL DLD SALES · OFF-PLAN + EXISTING
DLD · MEDIAN 12M TO OCT 2026
Palmiera 3 — The Oasis — Mitchell's Commercial Real EstateOFF-PLAN

Emaar · The Oasis by Emaar

Palmiera 3

The Oasis · Dubai

Palmiera 3 at The Oasis by Emaar: 4 bedroom villas from AED 9.18M set around water canals and parks, on a construction-linked payment plan, handover October 2028.

The homes4-bedroom villasThe unit mix below has the detail per type.
Payment plan80 / 20As published for this project, with 20% due on completion.
CompletionOctober 2028Expected completion as published by Emaar on this brief.
Scale59 homesAs published in this brief's project summary.
Book a private briefing

Unit mix, sizes, the payment plan and completion are Emaar's own, as published in this brief.

At a glance

Project summary

6 lines
Developer
Emaar
Community
The Oasis, DubaiThe Oasis by Emaar district
Status
Off-plan
Completion
October 2028Expected completion as published by Emaar on this brief.
Unit mix
4-bedroom villasEvery type published in this brief’s unit mix.
Payment plan
80 / 20As published for this project, with 20% due on completion.

Documents

Documents

Free · no sign-up

Download any document directly — no form, no sign-up. We keep the resources open so you can review the detail on your own terms.

Unit mix

3 types, as published in this brief.
Unit typeAvg. area (sq ft)Actions
4-Bedroom — Classic5,666
4-Bedroom — Contemporary5,885
4-Bedroom — Chamfer5,914
Ask about

Average areas and starting prices per the Emaar fact sheet. Each villa includes a dedicated driver's room annex.

Payment structure

Payment schedule

Handover Oct 2028

The schedule as published for this project, totalling 100% of the purchase price. Percentages apply to whichever price is agreed for the unit selected.

Cumulative share of purchase price — each block is one instalment
First instalment: 10%Cumulative at final instalment: 100%
InstalmentShareCumulativeWhen due
Down payment10%10%Booking · August 2024
1st10%20%October 2024
2nd10%30%March 2025
3rd10%40%August 2025
4th10%50%20% construction · March 2026
5th10%60%40% construction · October 2026
6th10%70%60% construction · May 2027
7th10%80%80% construction · November 2027
8th (completion)20%100%100% construction · October 2028
Total100%

Per the Emaar payment plan; instalment dates as published at launch. RERA BRN 68593.

The brief

About this project

FOUR-BEDROOM VILLAS AROUND WATER CANALS AND PARKS

Palmiera 3 is a collection of villas by Emaar at The Oasis, the luxury villa community set around water canals, lakes and landscaped parks. It is the third Palmiera release and offers 4-bedroom villas across three design types — Classic, Contemporary and Chamfer — each with a dedicated driver's room annex.

The development comprises 59 four-bedroom villas: 20 Classic, 21 Contemporary and 18 Chamfer homes, with average areas from 5,666 to 5,914 square feet. Starting prices are from AED 9.18 million.

Emaar has structured the launch around a construction-linked payment plan — a 10% down payment followed by seven further instalments tied to construction milestones, with the final payment due on 100% completion, scheduled for October 2028.

Total units
59
Payment plan
Construction-linked (10% down + 7 instalments)
Expected completion
October 2028
Community
The Oasis by Emaar
Type
4 Bedroom Villas

Based on initial launch information.

Other Emaar developments

LOCATION: A WATERFRONT VILLA COMMUNITY OFF D54 AND E44

The Oasis by Emaar is a luxury villa community set around water canals, lakes and landscaped parks, positioned off the D54 and E44 routes. From Palmiera 3, Al Maktoum International Airport is around 18 minutes away, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai Hills Mall and Dubai Hills Golf Course around 20 minutes, Dubai Marina and Dubai Marina Mall around 28 minutes, and Downtown Dubai and Dubai Mall around 35 minutes. The position pairs a low-density, waterway setting with connectivity to the wider city.

Location

Area and connectivity

Palmiera 3 is in The Oasis, within the The Oasis by Emaar area.

Location record
Area
The Oasis by Emaar
Community
The Oasis

Area and community are from our own project record.

Area and community: our own project record. Neither is a survey.

Location

Palmiera 3 — The Oasis, The Oasis by Emaar

Get Directions

Book a private briefing

Book Now
The developer

Emaar

One of Dubai’s largest and longest-established master developers.

Emaar Properties is the developer behind a substantial share of Dubai’s best-known destinations, including Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall. It builds at master-community scale — Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai Creek Harbour, Emaar South, The Valley, Downtown Dubai, Emaar Beachfront and Rashid Yachts & Marina among the communities covered on this site — so an Emaar project usually sits inside an established masterplan with its own retail, schools and parks.

Emaar reports a delivery record stretching back to 2002 across Dubai and international markets.

Residential units delivered
125,600+
Across Dubai and other global markets since 2002 — Emaar Properties press release, 4 March 2026.
Revenue, 2025
AED 49.6bn
Group revenue as reported by Emaar for the 2025 financial year — Emaar Properties press release, 4 March 2026.

Both figures are Emaar’s own published statements about its business, carried here as the developer reports them. They are not an independent measurement, an audit, or a forecast, and they describe Emaar as a whole rather than this or any other individual project.

Got questions?

Get Answers!

Small print

Sources

Every figure on this page is traceable
  • Emaar — Palmiera 3 at The Oasis fact sheet and payment plan.

Next step

Enquire about this project

Tell us what you are looking for and we’ll come back with what is actually available, at what price, and the payment terms attaching to it.

Book a private briefing
Need help?