Palm Jumeirah AED 3,524/sqftDubai Maritime City AED 3,152/sqftDowntown Dubai AED 2,905/sqftDubai Islands AED 2,770/sqftDubai Creek Harbour AED 2,563/sqftBusiness Bay AED 2,509/sqftDubai Marina AED 2,481/sqftDubai Hills Estate AED 2,448/sqftJumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,306/sqftMohammed Bin Rashid City AED 2,097/sqftAl Jaddaf AED 2,049/sqftJumeirah Village Triangle AED 1,665/sqftDubai South AED 1,652/sqftArjan AED 1,584/sqftJumeirah Village Circle AED 1,491/sqftDubai Sports City AED 1,328/sqftALL DLD SALES · OFF-PLAN + EXISTINGPalm Jumeirah AED 3,524/sqftDubai Maritime City AED 3,152/sqftDowntown Dubai AED 2,905/sqftDubai Islands AED 2,770/sqftDubai Creek Harbour AED 2,563/sqftBusiness Bay AED 2,509/sqftDubai Marina AED 2,481/sqftDubai Hills Estate AED 2,448/sqftJumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,306/sqftMohammed Bin Rashid City AED 2,097/sqftAl Jaddaf AED 2,049/sqftJumeirah Village Triangle AED 1,665/sqftDubai South AED 1,652/sqftArjan AED 1,584/sqftJumeirah Village Circle AED 1,491/sqftDubai Sports City AED 1,328/sqftALL DLD SALES · OFF-PLAN + EXISTING
DLD · MEDIAN 12M TO OCT 2026

Registered developer entity

Select Global Development L.L.C

19 developments are registered to Select Global Development at the Dubai Land Department, holding 8,285 homes between them across 5 DLD areas. 1,132 sales have been registered against those projects between 28 Apr 2025 and 5 Oct 2026.

Transactions as at 5 Oct 2026

Projects19
Homes registered8,285
Registered sales1,132
Areas5
Projects with a median18of 19

Directory

SELECT GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS ON THE DLD REGISTER

Select Global Development has 19 projects on the DLD register: 14 completed and 5 under construction. They are filed across 5 DLD areas, with 8 in Business Bay and 6 in Marsa Dubai (Dubai Marina, Dubai Harbour). Project medians run from AED 2,368 to AED 6,868 per sqft.

Ordered by registered sales
ProjectAreaStatusHomesRegistered salesMedian AED/sqft
Peninsula FourBusiness BayBusiness BayCompleted1,0382212,493
Peninsula ThreeBusiness BayBusiness BayCompleted8591832,650
The EDGEBusiness BayBusiness BayCompleted1,0301482,427
Peninsula TwoBusiness BayBusiness BayCompleted462992,639
Peninsula OneBusiness BayBusiness BayCompleted525852,738
Peninsula FiveBusiness BayBusiness BayCompleted383822,682
Studio OneDubai MarinaMarsa DubaiCompleted410482,368
15 NorthsideBusiness BayBusiness BayCompleted358432,456
JUMEIRAH LIVING MARINA GATEDubai MarinaMarsa DubaiCompleted418433,084
THE RESIDENCES AT MARINA GATE 2Dubai MarinaMarsa DubaiCompleted535332,975
Six Senses Residences Dubai MarinaDubai MarinaMarsa DubaiUnder construction251313,120
THE RESIDENCES AT MARINA GATE 1Dubai MarinaMarsa DubaiCompleted415202,644
Nautica OneDubai Maritime CityMadinat Dubai AlmelaheyahUnder construction328192,443
NO 9Dubai MarinaMarsa DubaiCompleted223192,399
Artistry Two ResidencesZaabeel SecondUnder construction235173,148
Six Senses Residences The Palm, DubaiPalm JumeirahPalm JumeirahCompleted173146,868
Jumeirah Living Business BayBusiness BayBusiness BayCompleted82114,059
Artistry One ResidencesZaabeel SecondUnder construction232103,110
Nautica TwoDubai Maritime CityMadinat Dubai AlmelaheyahUnder construction32862,634 (6 sales)

Basis

WHAT THIS PAGE IS AND IS NOT

This is the legal entity named on the register, not a developer brand. A brand commonly files through more than one entity and through separate project companies, so the projects shown here may be part of a larger portfolio held under other registered names. We do not merge entities into brands, because doing it by inference would eventually attribute one company’s projects to another.

Counts are of what DLD has on record, not of what this developer has built or sold. On the extract of 6 Oct 2026, 18 of 19 projects here had 10 or more registered sales. A project with fewer still shows its median, marked as a small sample with the number of sales behind it.

Dubai Land Department project register and transaction register, via the Mitchell's Commercial Real Estate DLD pipeline. Project facts (developer, area, unit counts, start and completion dates) are as recorded in DLD's live project register, read 4 Oct 2026; the project description, master community and building count are from DLD's open-data project extract loaded 15 Jun 2026. Transaction figures cover registered Sales of units and villas between 28 Apr 2025 and 5 Oct 2026; 28 Apr 2025 is the earliest date held in the register, not the start of the project, so counts are of sales in that window only. Gifts, mortgages, zero-price rows, land and whole-building transfers are excluded, as are AED/sqft values outside 100-20000. Where the register holds the same sale twice, the duplicate is removed before anything is counted. Medians, not averages. Every median is published with the number of registered sales behind it, down to a single sale; a project median on fewer than 10 sales, a quarter on fewer than 20, a segment on fewer than 5 and an area benchmark on fewer than 100 are marked thin, and a change between quarters is quoted only between quarters that reach 20. This is a dated extract, not a live query: it changes only when the extract is regenerated with `npm run data:offplan`. Dates are the Dubai Land Department's own registration dates. Where a sale reaches us twice — once in DLD's bulk export and once in its daily feed — we keep the bulk record, and DLD registers on working days, so a sale agreed at a weekend carries the following working day.

Elsewhere in the directory

WHERE SELECT GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS ARE REGISTERED

An area page lists every registered development in that DLD sector, whoever filed it.

5 area pages
Need help?