Palm Jumeirah AED 3,524/sqftDubai Maritime City AED 3,152/sqftDowntown Dubai AED 2,905/sqftDubai Islands AED 2,770/sqftDubai Creek Harbour AED 2,563/sqftBusiness Bay AED 2,509/sqftDubai Marina AED 2,481/sqftDubai Hills Estate AED 2,448/sqftJumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,306/sqftMohammed Bin Rashid City AED 2,097/sqftAl Jaddaf AED 2,049/sqftJumeirah Village Triangle AED 1,665/sqftDubai South AED 1,652/sqftArjan AED 1,584/sqftJumeirah Village Circle AED 1,491/sqftDubai Sports City AED 1,328/sqftALL DLD SALES · OFF-PLAN + EXISTINGPalm Jumeirah AED 3,524/sqftDubai Maritime City AED 3,152/sqftDowntown Dubai AED 2,905/sqftDubai Islands AED 2,770/sqftDubai Creek Harbour AED 2,563/sqftBusiness Bay AED 2,509/sqftDubai Marina AED 2,481/sqftDubai Hills Estate AED 2,448/sqftJumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,306/sqftMohammed Bin Rashid City AED 2,097/sqftAl Jaddaf AED 2,049/sqftJumeirah Village Triangle AED 1,665/sqftDubai South AED 1,652/sqftArjan AED 1,584/sqftJumeirah Village Circle AED 1,491/sqftDubai Sports City AED 1,328/sqftALL DLD SALES · OFF-PLAN + EXISTING
DLD · MEDIAN 12M TO OCT 2026
Selvara — Grand Polo Club & Resort — Mitchell's Commercial Real EstateOFF-PLAN

Emaar

Selvara

Grand Polo Club & Resort · Dubai

Selvara at Grand Polo Club & Resort by Emaar: 237 four-bedroom villas from AED 6.2M in an equestrian masterplan, construction-linked plan, handover April 2029.

The homes4-bedroom villasThe unit mix below has the detail per type.
Payment plan80 / 20As published for this project, with 20% due on completion.
CompletionApril 2029Expected completion as published by Emaar on this brief.
Scale237 homesAs published in this brief's project summary.
Book a private briefing

Unit mix, sizes, the payment plan and completion are Emaar's own, as published in this brief.

At a glance

Project summary

6 lines
Developer
Emaar
Community
Grand Polo Club & Resort, Dubai
Status
Off-plan
Completion
April 2029Expected completion as published by Emaar on this brief.
Unit mix
4-bedroom villasEvery type published in this brief’s unit mix.
Payment plan
80 / 20As published for this project, with 20% due on completion.

Documents

Documents

Free · no sign-up

Download any document directly — no form, no sign-up. We keep the resources open so you can review the detail on your own terms.

Unit mix

7 types, as published in this brief.
Unit typeAvg. plot (sq ft)Avg. BUA (sq ft)Actions
4-Bedroom Villa3,6103,802
Ask about
Villa styleSuite area (sq ft)Terrace / balcony (sq ft)Carport (sq ft)Total area (sq ft)Actions
4BR Villa A Style 12,902.16430.77486.423,819.35
4BR Villa A Style 22,913.68432.07486.423,832.16
4BR Villa A Style 32,895.70416.57486.423,798.69
4BR Villa B Style 12,811.64390.95449.293,651.87
4BR Villa B Style 22,820.36420.33449.293,689.97
4BR Villa B Style 32,806.04383.2449.293,638.52

Areas exactly as printed on the Emaar Selvara floor plans, which state total area as the suite area plus the terrace/balcony area plus the carport; mirrored versions of the same styles are drawn at identical areas, and each villa is arranged over a ground, first and second floor. Total areas run from 3,638.52 to 3,832.16 sq ft, so the fact sheet's 3,802 sq ft average sits inside the drawn range rather than at the top of it — the two Emaar documents measure different things and do not conflict. Emaar rounds each component to 0.01 sq ft, so a row can differ from its stated total by a cent. The cluster map's legend also lists a 4BR Villa C and a Style 4.

Payment structure

Payment schedule

Handover Apr 2029

The schedule as published for this project, totalling 100% of the purchase price. Percentages apply to whichever price is agreed for the unit selected.

Cumulative share of purchase price — each block is one instalment
First instalment: 10%Cumulative at final instalment: 100%
InstalmentShareCumulativeWhen due
Down payment10%10%Booking · On booking
1st10%20%August 2025
2nd10%30%January 2026
3rd10%40%June 2026
4th10%50%January 2027
5th10%60%50% construction · July 2027
6th10%70%70% construction · January 2028
7th10%80%90% construction · June 2028
8th (completion)20%100%100% construction · April 2029
Total100%

Percentages as published for this project. RERA BRN 68593.

The brief

About this project

A COLLECTION OF 4-BEDROOM VILLAS IN EMAAR'S EQUESTRIAN MASTERPLAN

Selvara is a villa community by Emaar within Grand Polo Club & Resort, an equestrian-themed masterplan spanning 5.54 million square metres, of which 1.59 million square metres is open space. Set five minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport, ten minutes from Expo City and thirty minutes from Downtown Dubai, the community pairs a resort setting with connectivity to the wider city.

The development comprises 237 four-bedroom villas with contemporary, nature-inspired façades and earth-kissed hues. Homes are designed for indoor-outdoor flow, with soft palettes and textured finishes, and layouts crafted for family living. Villas have an average built-up area of 3,802 square feet on an average plot of 3,610 square feet, with starting prices from AED 6.2 million. The Emaar floor-plan set draws six villa styles over three floors, with total areas from 3,638.52 to 3,832.16 square feet.

Emaar has structured the launch around a construction-linked payment plan — a 10% down payment followed by further instalments tied to construction milestones, with the final payment due on 100% completion, scheduled for April 2029.

Total units
237
Payment plan
Construction-linked (10% down + instalments)
Expected completion
April 2029
Community
Grand Polo Club & Resort
Type
4-Bedroom Villas

Other Emaar developments

Other Emaar projects at Grand Polo Club & Resort with briefs on this site include Chevalia Estate, Chevalia Estate 2, Chevalia Fields, Equestra & Equiterra, Montura, Montura 2, Montura 3, Selvara 2 and Selvara 3 & 4.

LOCATION: AN EQUESTRIAN MASTERPLAN NEAR AL MAKTOUM AIRPORT AND EXPO CITY

Grand Polo Club & Resort is an equestrian-themed community five minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport, ten minutes from Expo City and thirty minutes from Downtown Dubai. The masterplan spans 5.54 million square metres with 1.59 million square metres of open space, and within it Selvara sits close to curated liner parks, a mosque and the Green Core. The position combines a landscaped, low-density setting with proximity to the southern Dubai growth corridor around Al Maktoum and Expo City.

Location

Area and connectivity

Selvara is in the Grand Polo Club & Resort area.

Location record
Area
Grand Polo Club & Resort

Area and community are from our own project record.

Area and community: our own project record. Neither is a survey.

Location

Selvara — Grand Polo Club & Resort

Get Directions

Book a private briefing

Book Now
The developer

Emaar

One of Dubai’s largest and longest-established master developers.

Emaar Properties is the developer behind a substantial share of Dubai’s best-known destinations, including Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall. It builds at master-community scale — Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai Creek Harbour, Emaar South, The Valley, Downtown Dubai, Emaar Beachfront and Rashid Yachts & Marina among the communities covered on this site — so an Emaar project usually sits inside an established masterplan with its own retail, schools and parks.

Emaar reports a delivery record stretching back to 2002 across Dubai and international markets.

Residential units delivered
125,600+
Across Dubai and other global markets since 2002 — Emaar Properties press release, 4 March 2026.
Revenue, 2025
AED 49.6bn
Group revenue as reported by Emaar for the 2025 financial year — Emaar Properties press release, 4 March 2026.

Both figures are Emaar’s own published statements about its business, carried here as the developer reports them. They are not an independent measurement, an audit, or a forecast, and they describe Emaar as a whole rather than this or any other individual project.

Got questions?

Get Answers!

Small print

Sources

Every figure on this page is traceable
  • Emaar — Selvara at Grand Polo Club & Resort fact sheet, floor plans, cluster map and payment plan.

Next step

Enquire about this project

Tell us what you are looking for and we’ll come back with what is actually available, at what price, and the payment terms attaching to it.

Book a private briefing
Need help?